Get started3 Brambling Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Audenshaw, Manchester, Manchester (M34 5QZ). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2017) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced Manchester HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £210,000 is 13.5% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£282/sq ft) was about 118.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2023 at £185,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 75% of similar EPCs).
Latest sale on 3 Brambling Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£210,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 24 years.
£185,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 24 years.
3 Brambling Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,033
Street avg £1,684
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
James Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

16 June 2023Most recent
£185,000
+44.5%over 5 years16 February 2018
£128,000
+2.8%over 11 years23 August 2006
£124,500
+170.7%over 6 years12 November 1999
£46,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in M34 5QZ: £73,000 (2019–2006).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
M34 5RE
Closest school
0.4 km
Aldwyn Primary School. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.