Get started8 Becker Close is a detached house in Denton, Manchester, Manchester (M34 3GF). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2020. The latest certificate (March 2021) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
At 103 m² the property is well over the postcode median (69 m² across 14 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £346,000 is 23.6% above the 2021 sale price. Last sale on file: £279,950 in March 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£346,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£279,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
8 Becker Close is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£2,718
Street avg £3,086
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 75 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Taylor Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.8dB

26 March 2021Most recent
£279,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in M34 3GF: £270,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 1.1 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 4 years
Closest school
0.4 km
St Anne's Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.3dB