Get started7 Camberley Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Pudsey (LS28 8QT). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2014) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from March 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£385/sq ft) was about 168.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2023 at £315,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Mar 2024
Latest sale on 7 Camberley Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£346,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 27 years.
£315,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 27 years.
7 Camberley Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,145
Street avg £2,269
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

21 July 2023Most recent
£315,000
+65.8%over 7 years7 December 2015
£190,000
+20.3%over 12 years12 June 2003
£157,950
+90.3%over 7 years19 April 1996
£82,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 8QT: £180,000 (2024–2016).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
LS28 8JT
Fartown Hillthorpe Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Southroyd Primary and Nursery School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.