Get started2 Camberley Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Pudsey (LS28 8QT). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2016) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £254,000 is 37.3% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£226/sq ft) was about 37.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2019 at £185,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£254,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 23 years.
£185,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 23 years.
2 Camberley Close is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,434
Street avg £2,554
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

21 June 2019Most recent
£185,000
+13.5%over 2 years28 October 2016
£163,000
+40.5%over 13 years1 May 2003
£116,000
+84.9%over 7 years29 April 1996
£62,745
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 8QT: £190,000 (2024–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
LS28 8LB
Fartown Hillthorpe Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Southroyd Primary and Nursery School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.