Get started1 Chatsworth Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Pudsey (LS28 8JT). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2025) shows a C (score 70). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in June 2005. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 14.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £275,000 sits 89.7% above the 2005 sale of £145,000. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 80% of similar EPCs).
1 Chatsworth Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£275,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 14.1% per year over 8 years.
£145,000
Growth on file: 14.1% per year over 8 years.
On epc rating, 1 Chatsworth Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,667
Street avg £2,051
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Galloway Lane Chatsworth Rd — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

10 June 2005Most recent
£145,000
+46.5%over 2 years6 December 2002
£99,000
+92.2%over 3 years14 October 1999
£51,500
+1.0%over 2 years18 July 1997
£51,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 8JT: £175,000 (2024–2012).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
LS28 8LH
Closest school
0.2 km
Pudsey Bolton Royd Primary School. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.