Get started6 Chatsworth Drive is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Pudsey (LS28 8JT). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1144 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2011) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from September 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £288,000 sits 76.7% above the 2014 sale of £163,000. At 106 m² it's 22.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (87 m² median across 5 EPCs). 12 years since the last transfer (May 2014).
6 Chatsworth Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Sept 2021
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£288,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.6% per year over 16 years.
£163,000
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 16 years.
6 Chatsworth Drive outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,533
Street avg £2,078
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Galloway Lane Chatsworth Rd — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

16 May 2014Most recent
£163,000
+111.8%over 13 years31 January 2001
£76,950
+53.9%over 2 years27 March 1998
£50,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 8JT: £175,000 (2024–2005).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
LS28 8RF
Closest school
0.2 km
Pudsey Bolton Royd Primary School. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.