Get started14 Camberley Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Pudsey (LS28 8QT). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2020) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £234,000 is 30% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£274/sq ft) was about 66.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2020 at £180,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 61 m² it's 19.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (76 m² median across 6 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
14 Camberley Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£234,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 24 years.
£180,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 24 years.
Floor Area for 14 Camberley Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,951
Street avg £2,468
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

10 July 2020Most recent
£180,000
+28.6%over 13 years31 August 2006
£140,000
+106.0%over 6 years20 July 2000
£67,950
+14.2%over 4 years31 May 1996
£59,495
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 8QT: £185,000 (2024–2016).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
LS28 8PX
Fartown Hillthorpe Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Southroyd Primary and Nursery School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.