Get started12 Camberley Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Pudsey (LS28 8QT). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (May 2023) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in October 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £232,000 is 13.2% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£328/sq ft) was about 128.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 58 m² it's 23.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (76 m² median across 6 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Most recent transfer: April 2024 at £205,000.
12 Camberley Close ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
12 Camberley Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£232,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 28 years.
£205,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 28 years.
Years Held for 12 Camberley Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,534
Street avg £2,370
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Roof insulation improved
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 April 2024Most recent
£205,000
+28.1%over 6 years6 October 2017
£160,000
+39.2%over 13 years19 January 2004
£114,950
+105.3%over 7 years30 April 1996
£55,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 8QT: £185,000 (2023–2015).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
LS28 8PX
Fartown Hillthorpe Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Southroyd Primary and Nursery School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.