Get started4 Camberley Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Pudsey (LS28 8QT). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 688 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2009) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from January 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since May 2009, a hold of 17 years that's notably long for the area. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £219,000 sits 58.1% above the 2009 sale of £138,500. At 64 m² it's 15.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (76 m² median across 6 EPCs).
4 Camberley Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Jan 2019
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£219,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 13 years.
£138,500
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 13 years.
4 Camberley Close outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,167
Street avg £2,598
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

18 May 2009Most recent
£138,500
+38.6%over 6 years5 July 2002
£99,950
+67.3%over 6 years24 May 1996
£59,740
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 8QT: £185,000 (2024–2017).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
LS28 8LH
Fartown Hillthorpe Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Southroyd Primary and Nursery School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.