Get startedBramhope Mews is a semi-detached house in Bramhope, Leeds, Leeds (LS16 9HJ). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. At 83 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 3 units on EPC record in Bramhope Mews, where floor areas span 68–96 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (60 versus a best of 74). The latest certificate (March 2011) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Leeds HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £270,000 is 27.7% above the 2017 sale price. Last sold in April 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Bramhope Mews's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Mar 2021
Bramhope Mews has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£270,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 18 years.
£211,500
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 18 years.
On price per m², Bramhope Mews runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,550
Street avg £3,182
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.8dB

13 April 2017Most recent
£211,500
+5.8%over 5 years27 January 2012
£199,950
+21.2%over 9 years16 December 2002
£165,000
+32.0%over 2 years12 June 2000
£125,000
+83.8%over 9 months13 September 1999
£68,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 9HJ: £397,500 (2025–2023).
4 Bramhope Manor Moor Road Bramhope Leeds
Sold Aug 2025
6 High Moor Grange Moor Road Bramhope Leeds
Sold Jun 2025
1 High Moor Grange Moor Road Bramhope Leeds
Sold Nov 2024
4 High Moor Grange Moor Road Bramhope Leeds
Sold Oct 2024
2 High Moor Grange Moor Road Bramhope Leeds
Sold Oct 2023
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
LS16 9HJ
Bramhope Ch Hill — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Bramhope Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.