Get started6 High Moor Grange is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bramhope, Leeds, Leeds (LS16 9HJ). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (December 2024) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since December 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good and main heating went from Poor to Average. Main heating runs on electricity. Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced Leeds HPI: 1.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£318/sq ft) was about 21% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold June 2025 for £290,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
£293,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.9% per year over 17 years.
£290,500
Growth on file: 1.9% per year over 17 years.
6 High Moor Grange is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,418
Street avg £3,131
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
13 June 2025Most recent
£290,500
+16.2%over 6 years14 September 2018
£250,000
+10.1%over 6 years25 July 2012
£227,000
+6.6%over 3 years28 November 2008
£212,850
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 9HJ: £397,500 (2025–2023).
4 Bramhope Manor Moor Road Bramhope Leeds
Sold Aug 2025
1 High Moor Grange Moor Road Bramhope Leeds
Sold Nov 2024
4 High Moor Grange Moor Road Bramhope Leeds
Sold Oct 2024
2 High Moor Grange Moor Road Bramhope Leeds
Sold Oct 2023
Bramhope Mews Flat 4 Moor Road Bramhope Leeds
Sold Aug 2023
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
LS16 9LB
Bramhope Ch Hill — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Bramhope Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.