Get started5 High Moor Grange is a semi-detached house in Bramhope, Leeds, Leeds (LS16 9HJ). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2021) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since March 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Good and main heating went from Very Poor to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced Leeds HPI: 0.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £277,000 is 10.8% above the 2022 sale price. Most recent transfer: February 2022 at £250,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
5 High Moor Grange has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£277,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.9% per year over 15 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: 0.9% per year over 15 years.
5 High Moor Grange outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,049
Street avg £3,153
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating system upgraded to a more efficient system
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
22 February 2022Most recent
£250,000
+16.3%over 1 year28 February 2020
£215,000
-6.5%23 October 2019
£230,000
-3.2%over 1 year19 March 2018
£237,500
+8.0%over 10 years24 May 2007
£220,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 9HJ: £397,500 (2025–2023).
4 Bramhope Manor Moor Road Bramhope Leeds
Sold Aug 2025
6 High Moor Grange Moor Road Bramhope Leeds
Sold Jun 2025
1 High Moor Grange Moor Road Bramhope Leeds
Sold Nov 2024
4 High Moor Grange Moor Road Bramhope Leeds
Sold Oct 2024
2 High Moor Grange Moor Road Bramhope Leeds
Sold Oct 2023
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
LS16 9FS
Bramhope Ch Hill — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Bramhope Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.