Get started11 Adel Wood Road is an end-of-terrace house in Leeds (LS16 8JN). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2022) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced Leeds HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £217,000 is 25.4% above the 2023 sale price. Last sale on file: £173,000 in January 2023.
11 Adel Wood Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£217,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 26 years.
£173,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 26 years.
Price per m² for 11 Adel Wood Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,247
Street avg £3,067
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

18 January 2023Most recent
£173,000
+37.3%over 18 years20 August 2004
£126,000
+17.8%over 10 months30 October 2003
£107,000
+52.9%over 1 year14 December 2001
£70,000
+16.7%over 2 years13 October 1999
£60,000
+14.3%over 3 years23 August 1996
£52,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 8JN: £210,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
LS16 8JH
Sir George Martin Dr Woodstock Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Adel Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.