Get started2 Copse View is an end-of-terrace house in Leeds (LS16 8GN). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (March 2023) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
At 71 m² it sits well below the postcode median (162 m² across 9 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Today's modelled estimate of £372,000 is 12.7% above the 2023 sale price. Sold April 2023 for £329,995.
2 Copse View's carbon output is low for the local stock.
2 Copse View valuation runs notably under the typical sold price in this postcode.
£372,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£329,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 2 Copse View lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,648
Street avg £4,786
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 143 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

28 April 2023Most recent
£329,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 8GN: £555,950 (2024–2023).
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years
LS16 8HX
Kingsley Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Adel St John the Baptist Church of England Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB