Get started27 Cookridge Lane is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Leeds (LS16 7LQ). It has a recorded floor area of 132 m² (around 1421 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2013) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The latest certificate is from October 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Today's modelled estimate of £460,000 sits 79.7% above the 2014 sale of £256,000. At 132 m² it's 17% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (159 m² median across 11 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 82% of similar EPCs). On the market in May 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years.
27 Cookridge Lane's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Oct 2023
27 Cookridge Lane valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£460,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£256,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
27 Cookridge Lane outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,939
Street avg £3,108
Floor Area
132 m²
Street avg 147 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

12 May 2014Most recent
£256,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 7LQ: £485,000 (2024–2017).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 7.1 t/year
LS16 7LR
Cookridge Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Cookridge Holy Trinity Church of England Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB