Get started1 Crag Hill View is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Leeds (LS16 7LR). It has a recorded floor area of 133 m² (around 1432 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2016) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a corner plot and a cul-de-sac position.
Today's modelled estimate of £523,000 sits 59.9% above the 2016 sale of £327,000. Last sold in July 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. One planning record on file: an extension refused in 2021.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Apr 2026
A recent planning application at 1 Crag Hill View was refused — worth checking the council file.
Hip to gable extension with dormer windows to front and rear with juliet balcony to rear
1 Crag Hill View valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£523,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£327,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
1 Crag Hill View is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,459
Street avg £3,015
Floor Area
133 m²
Street avg 139 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

27 July 2016Most recent
£327,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 7LR: £470,000 (2025–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 6.3 t/year
LS16 7LQ
Cookridge Vill Hall — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Cookridge Holy Trinity Church of England Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB