Get started7 Crag Hill View is a three-bedroom detached house in Leeds (LS16 7LR). It has a recorded floor area of 178 m² (around 1916 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (September 2017) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Period features are noted in the property record.
At 178 m² the property is well over the postcode median (133 m² across 7 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2009. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £626,000 is 33.2% above the 2020 sale price. Last sale on file: £470,000 in November 2020.
7 Crag Hill View's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Council records include a part-single-part-two-storey front extension at 7 Crag Hill View.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£626,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£470,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 7 Crag Hill View stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,640
Street avg £2,989
Floor Area
178 m²
Street avg 133 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

Extension: Part single, part two storey · Front of property
Part two storey, part first floor extension to front (conservatory to side and rear is Permitted Development)
20 November 2020Most recent
£470,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 7LR: £461,000 (2025–2016).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.9 t/year
Street avg 5.9 t/year
LS16 7RQ
Cookridge Vill Hall — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Cookridge Holy Trinity Church of England Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB