Get started24 Eaton Hill is a two-bedroom detached house in Leeds (LS16 6SE). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 538 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2016) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Leeds HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £281,000 is 10.2% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£474/sq ft) was about 107.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 50 m² it sits well below the postcode median (89 m² across 48 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sale on file: £255,000 in May 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
24 Eaton Hill has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£281,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 20 years.
£255,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 20 years.
On price per m², 24 Eaton Hill stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,100
Street avg £3,205
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

20 May 2022Most recent
£255,000
+39.3%over 5 years14 October 2016
£183,000
-2.1%over 11 years29 July 2005
£187,000
+76.4%over 2 years12 September 2002
£106,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 6SE: £385,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
LS16 6SE
Tinshill Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Holy Name Catholic Voluntary Academy. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.