Get started6 Aspen Mount is a detached house in Leeds (LS16 6RT). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2019) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Sale prices here have outpaced Leeds HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £450,000 is 12.5% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£361/sq ft) was about 99.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £400,000 in August 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£450,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 16 years.
£400,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 16 years.
Price per m² for 6 Aspen Mount runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,883
Street avg £2,574
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.5dB

12 August 2022Most recent
£400,000
+45.5%over 2 years3 January 2020
£275,000
-8.3%13 September 2019
£300,000
+44.6%over 12 years29 January 2007
£207,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 6RT: £360,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
LS16 6AE
Birchtree Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Iveson Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.