Get started20 Aspen Mount is a four-bedroom detached house in Leeds (LS16 6RT). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1206 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2025) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in July 2015 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Very Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced Leeds HPI: 3.6% per year against 0.2% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £408,000 is 10.3% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£307/sq ft) was about 66.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold September 2025 for £370,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
20 Aspen Mount has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£408,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 23 years.
£370,000
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 23 years.
Years Held for 20 Aspen Mount lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,304
Street avg £2,598
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 September 2025Most recent
£370,000
+19.4%over 6 years1 October 2018
£310,000
+17.0%over 2 years27 January 2016
£265,000
+60.7%over 13 years13 August 2002
£164,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 6RT: £340,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
LS16 6EQ
Birchtree Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Iveson Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.