Get started11 Brentwood Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Leeds (LS16 5QB). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. At 66 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across the building (47–66 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (62 versus a best of 78). Other recorded features include a balcony. Period features are noted in the property record. The latest certificate (April 2013) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from April 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Leeds HPI: 3.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £191,000 is 19.4% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£225/sq ft) was about 21.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £160,000 in September 2020.
11 Brentwood Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Apr 2023
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£191,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 20 years.
£160,000
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 20 years.
On epc rating, 11 Brentwood Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,424
Street avg £2,427
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Spen Road West Parade — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

29 September 2020Most recent
£160,000
+17.6%over 13 years2 October 2006
£136,000
+72.2%over 5 years30 March 2001
£79,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 5QB: £165,000 (2024–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
LS16 5RU
Closest school
0.2 km
St Chad's Church of England Primary School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.