Get started1 Fillingfir Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Leeds (LS16 5EE). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2020) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in March 2015 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Poor to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced Leeds HPI: 2.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £225,000 is 20.6% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£263/sq ft) was about 79.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 66 m² the property is well over the postcode median (50 m² across 38 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold September 2024 for £186,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
1 Fillingfir Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£225,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.6% per year over 20 years.
£186,500
Growth on file: 2.6% per year over 20 years.
1 Fillingfir Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,826
Street avg £1,795
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Latchmere Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
24 September 2024Most recent
£186,500
+6.6%over 3 years16 November 2020
£175,000
+61.3%over 5 years19 December 2014
£108,500
-3.6%over 9 years17 March 2005
£112,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 5EE: £115,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
LS16 5ED
Closest school
0.2 km
Abbey Grange Church of England Academy. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.