Get started1 Brentwood Court is an end-of-terrace house in Leeds (LS16 5QB). It has a recorded floor area of 47 m² (around 506 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2014) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2009. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Good to Poor. The latest certificate is from April 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Leeds HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£300/sq ft) was about 60.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 47 m² it's 24.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (63 m² median across 8 EPCs). Sold November 2023 for £152,000.
1 Brentwood Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Apr 2024
1 Brentwood Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£162,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 27 years.
£152,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 27 years.
1 Brentwood Court outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,234
Street avg £2,326
Floor Area
47 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Spen Road West Parade — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

10 November 2023Most recent
£152,000
+955.6%over 5 years13 July 2018
£14,400
-86.3%over 2 years30 October 2015
£105,000
+19.3%over 4 years14 January 2011
£88,000
+93.4%over 14 years26 June 1996
£45,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 5QB: £165,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
St Chad's Church of England Primary School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.