Get started28 Tiber Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in North Hykeham, Lincoln, Lincoln (LN6 9TY). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2019) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in November 2008 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. Main heating runs on electricity. At 57 m² this is the 4th smallest of 41 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 42–165 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 41 units on file.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in March 2006. At 57 m² it's 15.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (67 m² median across 40 EPCs).
£112,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£118,650
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 28 Tiber Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,082
Street avg £1,889
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency decreased
Window efficiency improved
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 March 2006Most recent
£118,650
Median price across the last 5 sales in LN6 9TY: £134,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
LN6 9DA
Remus Court — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Manor Farm Academy. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB