Get started22 Tiber Road is a mid-terrace house in North Hykeham, Lincoln, Lincoln (LN6 9TY). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2020) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Today's modelled estimate of £172,000 is 19.9% above the 2021 sale price. Sold April 2021 for £143,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£172,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£143,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 22 Tiber Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,208
Street avg £2,136
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Remus Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

30 April 2021Most recent
£143,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LN6 9TY: £134,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
LN6 9WT
Closest school
0.2 km
Manor Farm Academy. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB