Get started7 Farley Way is a semi-detached house in Kirby Muxloe, Leicester, Leicester (LE9 2AF). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (December 2017) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced Leicester HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £216,000 is 39.4% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£244/sq ft) was about 16.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2020 at £155,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
7 Farley Way has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£216,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 24 years.
£155,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 24 years.
On co₂ emissions, 7 Farley Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,627
Street avg £2,893
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kirby Corner — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
61.2dB

19 June 2020Most recent
£155,000
-4.3%27 March 2020
£162,000
+8.0%over 2 years23 March 2018
£150,000
+285.1%over 22 years26 January 1996
£38,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE9 2AF: £192,500 (2024–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
Closest school
0.9 km
Kirby Muxloe Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
54.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.