Get started1 Bluebell Close is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Kirby Muxloe, Leicester, Leicester (LE9 2AW). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 600 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2011) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from August 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £202,000 sits 65.6% above the 2011 sale of £122,000. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 79% of similar EPCs). Last sold in December 2011, so it's been off the market for around 14 years.
1 Bluebell Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Aug 2021
1 Bluebell Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£202,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£122,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 1 Bluebell Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,187
Street avg £2,995
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kirby Corner — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
60.3dB

12 December 2011Most recent
£122,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE9 2AW: £191,000 (2024–2021).
2 Bluebell Close Kirby Muxloe Leicester
Sold Oct 2024
3 Bluebell Close Kirby Muxloe Leicester
Sold Aug 2024
17 Bluebell Close Kirby Muxloe Leicester
Sold Jul 2023
12 Bluebell Close Kirby Muxloe Leicester
Sold Aug 2021
15 Bluebell Close Kirby Muxloe Leicester
Sold Jan 2020
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
LE9 2HG
Closest school
0.8 km
Kirby Muxloe Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
53.1dB