Get started11 Farley Way is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Kirby Muxloe, Leicester, Leicester (LE9 2AF). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (February 2023) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in February 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Average to Good, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced Leicester HPI: 2.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £218,000 is 13.2% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£325/sq ft) was about 52.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: March 2023 at £192,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
11 Farley Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£218,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.6% per year over 17 years.
£192,500
Growth on file: 2.6% per year over 17 years.
On years held, 11 Farley Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,500
Street avg £2,768
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kirby Corner — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
61.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Wall insulation upgraded
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
24 March 2023Most recent
£192,500
+49.8%over 8 years21 July 2014
£128,500
+7.1%over 2 years16 January 2012
£120,000
-4.0%over 5 years2 May 2006
£125,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE9 2AF: £162,000 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
LE9 2HF
Closest school
0.9 km
Kirby Muxloe Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
54.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.