Get started11 Caldywood Drive is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Whiston, Prescot, Prescot (L35 3XW). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band A. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (November 2015) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from November 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £153,000 is 33% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£181/sq ft) was about 74.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2021 for £115,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 59 m² it's 27.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (81 m² median across 25 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Nov 2025
11 Caldywood Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£153,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 22 years.
£115,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 22 years.
11 Caldywood Drive is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£1,949
Street avg £1,520
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Whiston Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

29 September 2021Most recent
£115,000
-4.1%over 14 years17 January 2007
£119,950
+9.0%15 December 2006
£110,000
+143.3%over 7 years30 April 1999
£45,220
Median price across the last 5 sales in L35 3XW: £160,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
L35 3QN
Closest school
0.3 km
Whiston Willis Primary Academy. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.