Get started1 Dragon Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Whiston, Prescot, Prescot (L35 3QN). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 851 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2010) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from May 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £159,000 sits 76.7% above the 2012 sale of £90,000. Last sold in February 2012, so it's been off the market for around 14 years. At 79 m² it's 15.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (94 m² median across 11 EPCs).
1 Dragon Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 May 2020
1 Dragon Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£159,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£90,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Habitable Rooms for 1 Dragon Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,138
Street avg £1,289
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cross Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

3 February 2012Most recent
£90,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L35 3QN: £109,200 (2022–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
L35 3XE
Closest school
0.2 km
Whiston Willis Primary Academy. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB