Get started1 Berrywood Drive is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Whiston, Prescot, Prescot (L35 3UQ). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 697 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2012) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from February 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £178,000 is 29% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£198/sq ft) was about 61.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2020 at £138,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
1 Berrywood Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Feb 2022
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£178,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 23 years.
£138,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 23 years.
On epc rating, 1 Berrywood Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,132
Street avg £1,856
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Haslemere — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

16 October 2020Most recent
£138,000
+28.4%over 5 years11 June 2015
£107,500
+13.2%over 11 years6 February 2004
£94,950
+104.2%over 5 years27 March 1998
£46,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in L35 3UQ: £150,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
L35 3XF
Closest school
0.4 km
St Leo's and Southmead Catholic Primary School Serving the Community. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.