Get started23 Dragon Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Whiston, Prescot, Prescot (L35 3QN). It has a recorded floor area of 114 m² (around 1227 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2016) shows a G (score 12), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would push it to F (score 23). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from March 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include outbuildings.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £196,000 is 12% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£143/sq ft) was about 40.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 114 m² it's 29.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (88 m² median across 11 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Most recent transfer: June 2022 at £175,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
23 Dragon Drive sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Mar 2026
Latest sale on 23 Dragon Drive was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£196,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.1% per year over 19 years.
£175,000
Growth on file: 11.1% per year over 19 years.
On years held, 23 Dragon Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,535
Street avg £1,233
Floor Area
114 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cross Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

24 June 2022Most recent
£175,000
+60.6%over 5 years14 September 2016
£109,000
+363.4%over 13 years5 May 2003
£23,520
Median price across the last 5 sales in L35 3QN: £109,200 (2020–2014).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
10.5 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
L35 3UQ
Closest school
0.2 km
Whiston Willis Primary Academy. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.