Get started4 Kerman Close is a four-bedroom property in Liverpool (L12 5NH). It has council tax band E.
It hasn't traded since March 2007, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 12% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£228,000
Growth on file: 12.0% per year over 6 years.
22 March 2007Most recent
£228,000
+106.4%over 6 yearsCrime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kerman Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

20 October 2000
£110,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 5NH: £275,000 (2025–2019).
L12 5JL
Closest school
0.5 km
Monksdown Primary School. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB