Get started3 Kerman Close is a detached house in Liverpool (L12 5NH). It has a recorded floor area of 127 m² (around 1367 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2019) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 3.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £338,000 sits 53.7% above the 2019 sale of £219,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£161/sq ft) was about 18.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £219,950 in October 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 127 m² it's 24.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (102 m² median across 12 EPCs).
3 Kerman Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£338,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 19 years.
£219,950
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 19 years.
3 Kerman Close outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,732
Street avg £1,900
Floor Area
127 m²
Street avg 107 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kerman Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

14 October 2019Most recent
£219,950
+26.8%16 August 2019
£173,500
-22.9%over 14 years22 December 2004
£225,000
+106.5%over 4 years16 June 2000
£108,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 5NH: £275,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
L12 5LS
Closest school
0.5 km
Monksdown Primary School. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.