Get started22 Kerman Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Liverpool (L12 5NH). It has a recorded floor area of 116 m² (around 1249 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (November 2024) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in October 2013 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £317,000 is 15.3% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£220/sq ft) was about 59.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: November 2024 at £275,000.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£317,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 24 years.
£275,000
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 24 years.
On epc rating, 22 Kerman Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,371
Street avg £1,847
Floor Area
116 m²
Street avg 108 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kerman Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
8 November 2024Most recent
£275,000
+61.8%over 11 years17 May 2013
£170,000
+64.3%over 12 years11 July 2000
£103,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 5NH: £219,950 (2025–2019).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
L12 5JL
Closest school
0.5 km
Monksdown Primary School. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.