Get started17 Kerman Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Liverpool (L12 5NH). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2025) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in June 2014 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average and hot-water efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 5.5% per year against 0.2% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£320/sq ft) was about 146% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold July 2025 for £310,000.
Latest sale on 17 Kerman Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£298,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 25 years.
£310,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 25 years.
Price per m² for 17 Kerman Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,444
Street avg £1,757
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kerman Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system changed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 July 2025Most recent
£310,000
+61.0%over 7 years31 May 2018
£192,500
+11.0%over 3 years3 October 2014
£173,500
+10.2%over 9 years20 June 2005
£157,500
+97.0%over 5 years16 June 2000
£79,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 5NH: £219,950 (2025–2019).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
L12 5JJ
Closest school
0.5 km
Monksdown Primary School. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.