Get started11 Kerman Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Liverpool (L12 5NH). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2019) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Liverpool HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £267,000 is 40.5% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£188/sq ft) was about 39.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: February 2020 at £190,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£267,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 19 years.
£190,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 19 years.
11 Kerman Close is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,021
Street avg £1,876
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kerman Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

7 February 2020Most recent
£190,000
+4.1%over 14 years11 May 2005
£182,500
+25.9%over 2 years4 April 2003
£145,000
+81.3%over 2 years2 March 2001
£80,000
-1.2%20 October 2000
£80,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in L12 5NH: £275,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
L12 5JJ
Closest school
0.5 km
Monksdown Primary School. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.