Get started3 Fritillary Close is a detached house in Pinewood, Ipswich, Ipswich (IP8 3QT). It has a recorded floor area of 120 m² (around 1292 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2017) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Sale prices here have outpaced Ipswich HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £399,000 is 28.7% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£240/sq ft) was about 18.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 120 m² the property is well over the postcode median (63 m² across 12 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold August 2018 for £310,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
3 Fritillary Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£399,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 18 years.
£310,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 18 years.
3 Fritillary Close outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,583
Street avg £2,563
Floor Area
120 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Nursery — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.0dB

17 August 2018Most recent
£310,000
+3.3%22 June 2018
£300,000
+43.9%over 13 years6 September 2004
£208,500
+84.4%over 4 years8 March 2000
£113,045
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP8 3QT: £215,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
IP8 3HZ
Closest school
0.5 km
Gusford Community Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.