Get started21 Fritillary Close is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Pinewood, Ipswich, Ipswich (IP8 3QT). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2020) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2010. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced Ipswich HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £220,000 is 10% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£326/sq ft) was about 60.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £200,000 in May 2024. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 57 m² it's 15.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (68 m² median across 12 EPCs).
21 Fritillary Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£220,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 24 years.
£200,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 24 years.
On years held, 21 Fritillary Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,509
Street avg £2,486
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Nursery — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.0dB

20 May 2024Most recent
£200,000
+60.0%over 13 years17 December 2010
£125,000
-3.8%over 6 years19 August 2004
£129,995
+81.8%over 3 years21 June 2001
£71,500
+2.9%28 February 2001
£69,500
-0.7%over 11 months7 April 2000
£69,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP8 3QT: £250,000 (2024–2018).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
IP8 3RR
Closest school
0.5 km
Gusford Community Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.