Get started1 Admiral Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Pinewood, Ipswich, Ipswich (IP8 3PH). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2015) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The latest certificate is from October 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Ipswich HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £252,000 is 17.2% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£298/sq ft) was about 60.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2021 at £215,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Oct 2025
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£252,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 23 years.
£215,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 23 years.
Price per m²
£3,209
Street avg £2,840
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Nursery — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.4dB

4 June 2021Most recent
£215,000
+13.2%over 5 years12 February 2016
£190,000
+72.7%over 10 years23 November 2005
£110,000
+45.7%over 5 years31 August 2000
£75,500
+18.9%over 1 year20 October 1998
£63,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP8 3PH: £222,500 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
IP8 3RG
Closest school
0.4 km
Gusford Community Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.