Get started11 Admiral Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Pinewood, Ipswich, Ipswich (IP8 3PH). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2023) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Ipswich HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£323/sq ft) was about 73% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: December 2023 at £222,500.
11 Admiral Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£225,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 25 years.
£222,500
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 25 years.
EPC Rating for 11 Admiral Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,477
Street avg £2,823
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Nursery — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.4dB

19 December 2023Most recent
£222,500
+73.8%over 17 years31 March 2006
£128,000
+28.1%over 3 years13 December 2002
£99,950
+31.5%over 1 year7 December 2001
£76,000
+49.5%over 3 years11 September 1998
£50,825
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP8 3PH: £225,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
IP8 3RR
Closest school
0.4 km
Gusford Community Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.