Get started7 Admiral Road is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Pinewood, Ipswich, Ipswich (IP8 3PH). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (May 2025) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
Sale prices here have outpaced Ipswich HPI: 4.4% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £208,000 is 25.3% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£245/sq ft) was about 31.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was September 2025 at £166,000 — fresh data.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£208,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 27 years.
£166,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 27 years.
Years Held for 7 Admiral Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,635
Street avg £2,876
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Nursery — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
19 September 2025Most recent
£166,000
+35.5%over 15 years15 January 2010
£122,500
+134.5%over 11 years27 October 1998
£52,245
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP8 3PH: £225,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
IP8 3RR
Closest school
0.4 km
Gusford Community Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.