Get started3 Aspen Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Rendlesham, Woodbridge, Woodbridge (IP12 2GY). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 703 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band A. At 65 m² this is the 18th smallest of 22 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 53–119 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the bottom. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The latest certificate (October 2008) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from October 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £153,000 is 17.7% above the 2019 sale price. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 86% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £130,000 in May 2019.
3 Aspen Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Oct 2018
3 Aspen Court's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£153,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.0% per year over 12 years.
£130,000
Growth on file: 1.0% per year over 12 years.
3 Aspen Court outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,990
Street avg £2,246
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

24 May 2019Most recent
£130,000
+12.1%over 11 years31 May 2007
£115,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP12 2GY: £148,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
IP12 2GY
Aspen Court — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Rendlesham Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB