Get started1 Crooked Creek Road is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Rendlesham, Woodbridge, Woodbridge (IP12 2GL). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 827 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2009) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from May 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £239,000 sits 54.2% above the 2014 sale of £155,000. 12 years since the last transfer (February 2014).
1 Crooked Creek Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 May 2019
1 Crooked Creek Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£239,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.8% per year over 7 years.
£155,000
Growth on file: 0.8% per year over 7 years.
On epc rating, 1 Crooked Creek Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,018
Street avg £2,343
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

7 February 2014Most recent
£155,000
+6.2%over 7 years25 September 2006
£146,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP12 2GL: £280,100 (2025–2022).
33 Crooked Creek Road Rendlesham Woodbridge
Sold Jul 2025
18 Crooked Creek Road Rendlesham Woodbridge
Sold Sept 2023
9 Crooked Creek Road Rendlesham Woodbridge
Sold May 2023
5 Crooked Creek Road Rendlesham Woodbridge
Sold Jun 2022
29 Crooked Creek Road Rendlesham Woodbridge
Sold Mar 2022
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
IP12 2UN
Sycamore Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Rendlesham Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.