Get started33 Crooked Creek Road is a four-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Rendlesham, Woodbridge, Woodbridge (IP12 2GL). It has a recorded floor area of 126 m² (around 1356 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2023) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since January 2011. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.6% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£229/sq ft) was about 22% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 126 m² the property is well over the postcode median (80 m² across 25 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. A recent sale: £310,000 in July 2025. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
33 Crooked Creek Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£317,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.6% per year over 18 years.
£310,000
Growth on file: 2.6% per year over 18 years.
33 Crooked Creek Road is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,460
Street avg £2,324
Floor Area
126 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

31 July 2025Most recent
£310,000
+31.9%over 8 years19 May 2017
£235,000
+21.1%over 5 years26 August 2011
£194,000
-0.5%over 4 years23 March 2007
£195,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP12 2GL: £280,000 (2023–2021).
18 Crooked Creek Road Rendlesham Woodbridge
Sold Sept 2023
9 Crooked Creek Road Rendlesham Woodbridge
Sold May 2023
5 Crooked Creek Road Rendlesham Woodbridge
Sold Jun 2022
29 Crooked Creek Road Rendlesham Woodbridge
Sold Mar 2022
19 Crooked Creek Road Rendlesham Woodbridge
Sold Sept 2021
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
IP12 2UN
Sycamore Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Rendlesham Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.