Get started18 Aspen Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Rendlesham, Woodbridge, Woodbridge (IP12 2GY). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2019) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in June 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. Main heating runs on electricity. At 57 m² this is the 8th smallest of 22 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 53–119 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 22 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£241/sq ft) was about 27.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2023 at £148,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
18 Aspen Court has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£153,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.3% per year over 16 years.
£148,000
Growth on file: 1.3% per year over 16 years.
Years Held for 18 Aspen Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,596
Street avg £2,210
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Hot water efficiency decreased
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
15 September 2023Most recent
£148,000
+22.8%over 4 years31 July 2019
£120,500
+3.9%over 3 years30 March 2016
£116,000
+22.1%over 3 years16 November 2012
£95,000
-4.5%over 9 months10 February 2012
£99,500
-17.0%over 4 years18 May 2007
£119,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP12 2GY: £148,500 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
IP12 2GY
Aspen Court — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Rendlesham Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.