Get started4 Bakers Lane is a property in Woodbridge (IP12 1DH). It has council tax band F.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -1.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £385,000 in June 2023.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
4 Bakers Lane changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£385,000
Growth on file: -1.7% per year over 15 years.
2 June 2023Most recent
£385,000
-35.3%Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Crown — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.5dB

9 December 2022
£595,000
+20.2%over 14 years31 October 2008
£495,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP12 1DH: £430,000 (2025–2023).
IP12 1NB
Closest school
0.6 km
Woodbridge Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.