Get started1 Brook Street is a three-bedroom detached house in Woodbridge (IP12 1BE). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2013) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from June 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 89 m² the property is well over the postcode median (57 m² across 23 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 87% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £528,000 is 19.3% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£462/sq ft) was about 48.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in October 2013, so it's been off the market for around 13 years.
1 Brook Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Jun 2023
1 Brook Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£528,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£442,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 1 Brook Street runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,972
Street avg £4,202
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 69 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Turban Centre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.0dB

9 October 2013Most recent
£442,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP12 1BE: £360,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4.0 t/year
Years Held
13 years
Street avg 12 years
IP12 1RX
Closest school
0.7 km
Woodbridge Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB