Get started1 Bury Hill Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Woodbridge (IP12 1LE). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (June 2025) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£336/sq ft) was about 69.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was August 2025 at £340,000 — fresh data.
1 Bury Hill Close has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£335,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 27 years.
£340,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 27 years.
On years held, 1 Bury Hill Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,617
Street avg £2,802
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bury Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

22 August 2025Most recent
£340,000
+83.8%over 20 years30 June 2005
£184,950
+88.7%over 4 years3 May 2001
£98,000
+40.1%over 2 years30 October 1998
£69,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in IP12 1LE: £280,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
IP12 1JQ
Closest school
0.7 km
Woodbridge Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.