Get started2 Dart Grove is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Hull (HU8 9NJ). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. Other recorded features include attached land beyond the plot. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The latest certificate (July 2021) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
At 102 m² the property is well over the postcode median (72 m² across 9 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £153,000 is 14.6% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£122/sq ft) was about 46.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2021 for £133,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Latest sale on 2 Dart Grove was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£153,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£133,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Habitable Rooms for 2 Dart Grove runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,309
Street avg £1,261
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Chelmer Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

12 November 2021Most recent
£133,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU8 9NJ: £79,000 (2024–2013).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
HU8 9XZ
Closest school
0.4 km
Longhill Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell